Skip to content

Block 504 Bedok North Street 3

3 Room · Built 1978 · 51 years remaining lease MOP Cleared
Latest Sale
$340,000
May 2026 · 3 ROOM · Floor 04-06
Median $/sqm
$4,890
Based on 52 transactions
Total Transactions
52
Since Jan 2017
5-Year Trend
▲ +31.3%
Median price change
Median Price ?
Top 95%
#479 / 504 Top 95%
Latest Sale ?
Top 97%
#489 / 504 Top 97%
Value ($/sqm) ?
Top 56%
#282 / 504 Top 56%
5-Year Growth ?
Top 56%
#214 / 383 Top 56%
Price Trend
Source: HDB Resale Flat Prices, data.gov.sg. Updated monthly.
What's Your Unit Worth?
HDB records transactions in 3-storey bands (e.g. 01 TO 03). Pick the band closest to your floor.
Estimated Market Value
--
Future Value Projection
Market Appreciation
+5.6%/yr
vs
Lease Decay
−0.73%/yr
Growth assumption
Based on this block’s +31.3% growth over 5 years
Estimated value in --
--
Market appreciation --
Lease decay --
Net effect --
Projection uses Bala's Table (SLA leasehold model) for lease decay and your selected growth rate for appreciation. Lease decay is non-linear and accelerates as remaining lease shortens. Past growth does not guarantee future performance. Not financial advice.
Lease Decay Projection
0 years 51 years remaining 99 years
51 years
Remaining lease
↓ 0.73%/yr
Annual lease decay (Bala's Table)
Based on Bala's Table (SLA leasehold relativity model). At 51 years remaining, decay is gradual (~0.73%/yr). It accelerates significantly below 40 years. Market appreciation (historically 2-4%/yr) currently outpaces lease decay for this block.
All Transactions
Date Floor Type Area Price $/sqm
May 2026 04 TO 06 3 ROOM 59 sqm $340,000 $5,763
May 2026 13 TO 15 3 ROOM 70 sqm $410,000 $5,857
Jan 2026 01 TO 03 3 ROOM 59 sqm $390,000 $6,610
Jan 2026 01 TO 03 3 ROOM 59 sqm $348,000 $5,898
Dec 2025 10 TO 12 3 ROOM 59 sqm $385,000 $6,525
Nov 2025 04 TO 06 3 ROOM 59 sqm $350,000 $5,932
Sep 2024 10 TO 12 3 ROOM 59 sqm $370,000 $6,271
Jun 2024 10 TO 12 3 ROOM 59 sqm $365,000 $6,186
May 2024 13 TO 15 3 ROOM 59 sqm $335,000 $5,678
Jan 2024 01 TO 03 3 ROOM 59 sqm $326,000 $5,525
Nov 2023 07 TO 09 3 ROOM 59 sqm $337,000 $5,712
Aug 2023 04 TO 06 3 ROOM 59 sqm $310,000 $5,254
Aug 2023 13 TO 15 3 ROOM 59 sqm $370,000 $6,271
May 2023 04 TO 06 3 ROOM 59 sqm $320,000 $5,424
May 2023 04 TO 06 3 ROOM 59 sqm $338,000 $5,729
Apr 2023 10 TO 12 3 ROOM 59 sqm $308,000 $5,220
Dec 2022 13 TO 15 3 ROOM 59 sqm $319,000 $5,407
Aug 2022 07 TO 09 3 ROOM 59 sqm $315,000 $5,339
Aug 2022 13 TO 15 3 ROOM 59 sqm $350,000 $5,932
Jul 2022 10 TO 12 3 ROOM 59 sqm $338,888 $5,744
Showing 20 of 52 transactions
Source: HDB Resale Flat Prices, data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence).

About Block 504 Bedok North Street 3

Block 504 at Bedok North Street 3 is a residential HDB block in Bedok, Singapore, built in 1978 with approximately 51 years remaining on its 99-year lease. The block contains 3 room flats, with resale prices ranging from $223,000 to $410,000 based on 52 recorded transactions since January 2017. The most recent transaction was a 3 room flat on storeys 04 TO 06 sold for $340,000 in 2026-05. The current median price per square metre is $4,890. Over the past five years, resale prices at this block have increased by approximately 31.3%. Under Bala's Table (the Singapore Land Authority's official leasehold valuation model), the block's leasehold relativity ratio is 0.8270, with an annual lease decay rate of approximately 0.73%. All transaction data is sourced from Singapore's data.gov.sg open data platform and is updated monthly.