Skip to content

Cheapest HDB Flats in Pasir Ris (2026)

Updated May 2026 · By Keith Teo · Based on 230,860 transactions · Source: data.gov.sg

The most affordable HDB block in Pasir Ris is Block 5 at Changi Village Road, with a median resale price of $298,000 as of May 2026. This block was built in 1981 and has 54 years of lease remaining.

10 Most Affordable HDB Blocks in Pasir Ris

RankBlockStreetMedian Price5-Yr TrendBuiltLease Left
#1Block 5Changi Village Road$298,000+49.0%198154 years
#2Block 4Changi Village Road$315,000+10.0%198053 years
#3Block 1Changi Village Road$317,500+9.5%198053 years
#4Block 528APasir Ris Street 51$380,000+31.0%201588 years
#5Block 527BPasir Ris Street 51$399,000+39.8%201588 years
#6Block 527DPasir Ris Street 51$400,000+40.3%201588 years
#7Block 527CPasir Ris Street 51$412,500+43.9%201588 years
#8Block 427Pasir Ris Drive 6$421,444+47.6%198862 years
#9Block 215Pasir Ris Street 21$421,500199367 years
#10Block 442Pasir Ris Drive 6$428,500198962 years

Cheapest HDB Blocks in Pasir Ris by Flat Type

2 Room

RankBlockStreetMedian Price5-Yr TrendLease Left
#1Block 528APasir Ris Street 51$380,000+31.0%88 years
#2Block 527BPasir Ris Street 51$399,000+39.8%88 years
#3Block 527DPasir Ris Street 51$400,000+40.3%88 years
#4Block 527CPasir Ris Street 51$412,500+43.9%88 years
#5Block 142Pasir Ris Street 11$435,000+37.8%67 years

3 Room

RankBlockStreetMedian Price5-Yr TrendLease Left
#1Block 5Changi Village Road$298,000+49.0%54 years
#2Block 4Changi Village Road$315,000+10.0%53 years
#3Block 1Changi Village Road$317,500+9.5%53 years
#4Block 528APasir Ris Street 51$380,000+31.0%88 years
#5Block 527BPasir Ris Street 51$399,000+39.8%88 years

4 Room

RankBlockStreetMedian Price5-Yr TrendLease Left
#1Block 427Pasir Ris Drive 6$421,444+47.6%62 years
#2Block 215Pasir Ris Street 21$421,50067 years
#3Block 442Pasir Ris Drive 6$428,50062 years
#4Block 126Pasir Ris Street 11$432,500+40.5%62 years
#5Block 253Pasir Ris Street 21$434,00067 years

5 Room

RankBlockStreetMedian Price5-Yr TrendLease Left
#1Block 5Changi Village Road$298,000+49.0%54 years
#2Block 215Pasir Ris Street 21$421,50067 years
#3Block 442Pasir Ris Drive 6$428,50062 years
#4Block 126Pasir Ris Street 11$432,500+40.5%62 years
#5Block 253Pasir Ris Street 21$434,00067 years

Executive

RankBlockStreetMedian Price5-Yr TrendLease Left