Most Expensive HDB Blocks in Jurong East (2026)
The most expensive HDB block in Jurong East is Block 287D at Jurong East Street 21, with a median resale price of $898,000 as of May 2026. The highest single transaction recorded was $1,052,000 in Jan 2026.
Top 10 Most Expensive HDB Blocks in Jurong East
| Rank | Block | Street | Median Price | 5-Yr Trend | Highest Sale | Lease Left |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Block 287D | Jurong East Street 21 | $898,000 | +17.6% | $1,052,000 | 71 years |
| #2 | Block 285C | Toh Guan Road | $898,000 | +25.9% | $1,168,000 | 71 years |
| #3 | Block 286C | Toh Guan Road | $850,000 | +21.3% | $1,060,000 | 72 years |
| #4 | Block 287C | Jurong East Street 21 | $838,000 | +20.6% | $1,025,000 | 71 years |
| #5 | Block 287A | Jurong East Street 21 | $833,000 | +26.2% | $1,030,000 | 72 years |
| #6 | Block 286B | Toh Guan Road | $823,000 | +34.3% | $1,148,000 | 71 years |
| #7 | Block 285A | Toh Guan Road | $820,000 | +31.7% | $1,100,000 | 71 years |
| #8 | Block 288C | Jurong East Street 21 | $807,500 | — | $950,000 | 75 years |
| #9 | Block 285D | Toh Guan Road | $805,000 | — | $1,186,800 | 72 years |
| #10 | Block 287B | Jurong East Street 21 | $800,000 | +35.3% | $1,080,000 | 71 years |
Most Expensive HDB Blocks in Jurong East by Flat Type
3 Room
| Rank | Block | Street | Median Price | 5-Yr Trend | Lease Left |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Block 203 | Jurong East Street 21 | $588,000 | +8.4% | 57 years |
| #2 | Block 240A | Jurong East Avenue 1 | $531,000 | — | 94 years |
| #3 | Block 114 | Jurong East Street 13 | $480,000 | — | 55 years |
| #4 | Block 57 | Teban Gardens Road | $461,000 | +24.9% | 89 years |
| #5 | Block 55 | Teban Gardens Road | $460,000 | +27.5% | 89 years |
4 Room
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Block 288D | Jurong East Street 21 | $684,500 | +23.7% | 73 years |
| #2 | Block 288A | Jurong East Street 21 | $678,888 | +26.5% | 73 years |
| #3 | Block 286A | Toh Guan Road | $658,000 | +26.2% | 71 years |
| #4 | Block 277 | Toh Guan Road | $650,000 | +25.9% | 72 years |
| #5 | Block 281 | Toh Guan Road | $650,000 | +30.2% | 71 years |
5 Room