Skip to content

Block 504 Jelapang Road

4 Room · 5 Room · Built 1998 · 70 years remaining lease MOP Cleared
Latest Sale
$550,000
May 2026 · 4 ROOM · Floor 16-18
Median $/sqm
$4,417
Based on 23 transactions
Total Transactions
23
Since Jan 2017
5-Year Trend
▲ +38.2%
Median price change
Median Price ?
Top 35%
#118 / 335 Top 35%
Latest Sale ?
Top 64%
#216 / 335 Top 64%
Value ($/sqm) ?
Top 61%
#205 / 335 Top 61%
5-Year Growth ?
Top 22%
#51 / 233 Top 22%
Price Trend
Source: HDB Resale Flat Prices, data.gov.sg. Updated monthly.
What's Your Unit Worth?
HDB records transactions in 3-storey bands (e.g. 01 TO 03). Pick the band closest to your floor.
Estimated Market Value
--
Future Value Projection
Market Appreciation
+6.7%/yr
vs
Lease Decay
−0.34%/yr
Growth assumption
Based on this block’s +38.2% growth over 5 years
Estimated value in --
--
Market appreciation --
Lease decay --
Net effect --
Projection uses Bala's Table (SLA leasehold model) for lease decay and your selected growth rate for appreciation. Lease decay is non-linear and accelerates as remaining lease shortens. Past growth does not guarantee future performance. Not financial advice.
Lease Decay Projection
0 years 70 years remaining 99 years
70 years 9 months
Remaining lease
↓ 0.34%/yr
Annual lease decay (Bala's Table)
Based on Bala's Table (SLA leasehold relativity model). At 70 years remaining, decay is gradual (~0.34%/yr). It accelerates significantly below 40 years. Market appreciation (historically 2-4%/yr) currently outpaces lease decay for this block.
All Transactions
Date Floor Type Area Price $/sqm
May 2026 16 TO 18 4 ROOM 103 sqm $550,000 $5,340
Jul 2025 01 TO 03 4 ROOM 104 sqm $520,000 $5,000
Apr 2025 19 TO 21 5 ROOM 123 sqm $760,000 $6,179
Feb 2025 19 TO 21 4 ROOM 104 sqm $600,000 $5,769
Jan 2025 13 TO 15 4 ROOM 103 sqm $580,000 $5,631
Nov 2024 01 TO 03 4 ROOM 103 sqm $490,000 $4,757
Jun 2024 13 TO 15 5 ROOM 123 sqm $665,000 $5,407
Apr 2024 01 TO 03 5 ROOM 123 sqm $588,000 $4,780
Aug 2023 07 TO 09 4 ROOM 103 sqm $488,000 $4,738
Jul 2022 13 TO 15 5 ROOM 123 sqm $612,888 $4,983
Apr 2022 04 TO 06 4 ROOM 103 sqm $455,000 $4,417
Apr 2022 04 TO 06 5 ROOM 123 sqm $525,000 $4,268
Sep 2021 19 TO 21 5 ROOM 123 sqm $550,000 $4,472
Sep 2020 04 TO 06 4 ROOM 103 sqm $334,008 $3,243
Aug 2020 10 TO 12 5 ROOM 123 sqm $490,000 $3,984
Jan 2020 07 TO 09 4 ROOM 103 sqm $340,000 $3,301
Mar 2019 01 TO 03 5 ROOM 123 sqm $420,000 $3,415
Jun 2018 04 TO 06 5 ROOM 123 sqm $470,000 $3,821
Mar 2018 19 TO 21 5 ROOM 123 sqm $520,000 $4,228
Oct 2017 13 TO 15 4 ROOM 104 sqm $329,000 $3,163
Showing 20 of 23 transactions
Source: HDB Resale Flat Prices, data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence).

About Block 504 Jelapang Road

Block 504 at Jelapang Road is a residential HDB block in Bukit Panjang, Singapore, built in 1998 with approximately 70 years remaining on its 99-year lease. The block contains 4 room, 5 room flats, with resale prices ranging from $329,000 to $760,000 based on 23 recorded transactions since January 2017. The most recent transaction was a 4 room flat on storeys 16 TO 18 sold for $550,000 in 2026-05. The current median price per square metre is $4,417. Over the past five years, resale prices at this block have increased by approximately 38.2%. Under Bala's Table (the Singapore Land Authority's official leasehold valuation model), the block's leasehold relativity ratio is 0.9123, with an annual lease decay rate of approximately 0.34%. All transaction data is sourced from Singapore's data.gov.sg open data platform and is updated monthly.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is an HDB flat at Block 504 Jelapang Road worth?

The most recent resale transaction at Block 504 Jelapang Road was $550,000 for a 4 room flat in 2026-05. The median price per square metre across all flat types is $4,417, based on 23 transactions since January 2017. Data sourced from data.gov.sg.

What is the remaining lease for Block 504 Jelapang Road?

Block 504 Jelapang Road was built in 1998 and has approximately 70 years and 9 months remaining on its 99-year lease. Under Bala's Table (the SLA leasehold valuation model), the annual lease decay rate is 0.34%, meaning the leasehold value decreases by approximately 0.34% per year at the current remaining lease.

What flat types are available at Block 504 Jelapang Road?

Block 504 Jelapang Road in Bukit Panjang contains 4 room, 5 room flats. Resale prices range from $329,000 to $760,000 based on historical transaction records from data.gov.sg.

Have HDB prices at Block 504 Jelapang Road gone up or down?

Resale prices at Block 504 Jelapang Road have increased by approximately 38.2% over the past five years. The current median price is $510,000, with the most recent sale at $550,000 in 2026-05.

Link copied to clipboard