Riversails
Riversails is a 99-year lease (84 yrs left) condominium development in District 19 (Serangoon Gardens / Hougang / Punggol). It has 216 recorded private transactions. Latest sale: $2,128,888 (Oct 2026, 127 sqm, floors 06-10). Median $1,379/sqft. Prices up 29.2% over the period. 84 years lease remaining.
Where Riversails ranks in District 19
All 147 projects ›Median psf over time
Estimate a unit at Riversails
Based on URA transactions for this development. Pick a floor band and unit size.
Projection blends market growth with Bala's Table lease decay. Past growth does not guarantee future performance. Not financial advice.
Lease decay
99-year leasehold. Under Bala's Table (SLA's leasehold relativity model), value decays faster as the lease shortens — currently about 0.21% a year.
Price by floor
| Floor band | Median psf | Transactions |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | $1,294 | 44 |
| 06-10 | $1,405 | 69 |
| 11-15 | $1,423 | 62 |
| 16-20 | $1,345 | 41 |
Recent transactions
| Date | Floor | Type | Area | Price | psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 06-10 | Resale | 127 sqm | $2,128,888 | $1,557 |
| Oct 2026 | 01-05 | Resale | 150 sqm | $2,498,888 | $1,548 |
| Oct 2026 | 11-15 | Resale | 99 sqm | $1,738,888 | $1,632 |
| Oct 2026 | 06-10 | Resale | 82 sqm | $1,300,000 | $1,473 |
| Sep 2026 | 11-15 | Resale | 88 sqm | $1,420,000 | $1,499 |
| Sep 2026 | 06-10 | Resale | 88 sqm | $1,410,000 | $1,489 |
| Sep 2026 | 06-10 | Resale | 110 sqm | $1,800,000 | $1,520 |
| Sep 2026 | 11-15 | Resale | 88 sqm | $1,420,000 | $1,499 |
| Sep 2026 | 11-15 | Resale | 88 sqm | $1,380,000 | $1,457 |
| Aug 2026 | 16-20 | Resale | 48 sqm | $793,000 | $1,535 |
| Aug 2026 | 11-15 | Resale | 88 sqm | $1,380,000 | $1,457 |
| Aug 2026 | 11-15 | Resale | 85 sqm | $1,380,000 | $1,508 |
| Aug 2026 | 16-20 | Resale | 245 sqm | $3,108,000 | $1,179 |
| Jul 2026 | 11-15 | Resale | 47 sqm | $765,000 | $1,512 |
| Jul 2026 | 06-10 | Resale | 103 sqm | $1,688,000 | $1,523 |
| Jul 2026 | 16-20 | Resale | 96 sqm | $1,660,000 | $1,606 |
| Jun 2026 | 01-05 | Resale | 91 sqm | $1,380,000 | $1,409 |
| Jun 2026 | 06-10 | Resale | 103 sqm | $1,730,000 | $1,560 |
| Jun 2026 | 06-10 | Resale | 79 sqm | $1,225,000 | $1,441 |
| Jun 2026 | 01-05 | Resale | 88 sqm | $1,330,000 | $1,404 |
| Jun 2026 | 06-10 | Resale | 79 sqm | $1,255,000 | $1,476 |
| Jun 2026 | 16-20 | Resale | 47 sqm | $788,000 | $1,558 |
| May 2026 | 01-05 | Resale | 96 sqm | $1,650,000 | $1,597 |
| Apr 2026 | 11-15 | Resale | 103 sqm | $1,800,000 | $1,624 |
| Apr 2026 | 16-20 | Resale | 103 sqm | $1,820,000 | $1,642 |
Riversails is inside the 1 km Primary 1 priority zone for 4 primary schools. When a school is oversubscribed, MOE ballots by home–school distance, and homes within 1 km are drawn first.
- This home
- School within 1 km
- School 1–2 km
- 1km ring, top priority
- 2km ring, next tier
Straight-line distances, the basis MOE uses for Home–School Distance priority. Tap a school to open it. Map © OneMap, SLA.
Private condos and apartments closest to Riversails, with their median resale psf. Useful for comparing what Riversails costs per square foot against nearby developments.
About Riversails
Riversails in District 19 (Serangoon Gardens / Hougang / Punggol) has been a strong performer, with median psf up roughly 29.2% over the period (about 5.3% a year). Its $1,379 psf median tracks close to the District 19 median. It has a busy transaction history, with 216 sales between 2021-10 and 2026-10, ranging from $613,000 to $3,108,000. The most recent transaction was a 127 sqm unit (floors 06-10) at $2,128,888 in Oct 2026, and the median is $1,379 psf. On Bala's Table (the SLA leasehold valuation model), the relativity ratio at 84 years remaining is 0.9444, an annual lease decay of about 0.21%. All transaction data is sourced from the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) and updated regularly.
How much does a unit at Riversails cost?
The most recent transaction at Riversails was $2,128,888 for a 127 sqm unit in 2026-10. The median price is $1,379 per square foot across 216 transactions, ranging from $613,000 to $3,108,000. Data sourced from URA.
Is Riversails freehold or leasehold?
Riversails is on a 99-year lease commencing in 2011, with approximately 84 years remaining. Under Bala's Table, the annual lease decay at this point is about 0.21%.
What is the price per square foot (psf) at Riversails?
The median price at Riversails is $1,379 psf, with transactions ranging from $907 to $1,642 psf. This is based on 216 URA-recorded transactions in District 19.
Have prices at Riversails gone up or down?
Prices at Riversails have increased by approximately 29.2% over the data period (around 5.3% a year). The median price is currently $1,379 psf, with the most recent sale at $2,128,888 in 2026-10.