Skip to content

How Much Have HDB Prices in Punggol Changed? (2026)

Updated May 2026 · By Keith Teo · Based on 230,860 transactions · Source: data.gov.sg

HDB resale prices in Punggol have increased by an average of 39.2% over the past five years, based on 368 blocks with sufficient transaction history. 100% of blocks show price appreciation.

Fastest Appreciating HDB Blocks in Punggol

RankBlockStreet5-Year ChangeMedian PriceLease Left
#1Block 211CPunggol Walk+64.0%$480,00087 years
#2Block 273CPunggol Place+63.1%$594,00086 years
#3Block 273DPunggol Place+61.2%$540,00086 years
#4Block 637DPunggol Drive+59.1%$505,00077 years
#5Block 635CPunggol Drive+59.0%$515,00081 years
#6Block 170CPunggol Field+58.8%$513,88887 years
#7Block 174BEdgedale Plains+56.8%$475,00077 years
#8Block 267BPunggol Field+56.5%$611,50086 years
#9Block 268BPunggol Field+56.2%$538,00085 years
#10Block 213BPunggol Walk+55.1%$570,00088 years

Fastest Appreciating HDB Blocks in Punggol by Flat Type

2 Room

RankBlockStreet5-Yr TrendMedian PriceLease Left
#1Block 601DPunggol Central+52.7%$430,00085 years
#2Block 210CPunggol Place+49.9%$335,00087 years
#3Block 602APunggol Central+48.1%$463,00085 years
#4Block 622APunggol Central+47.1%$425,00087 years
#5Block 602BPunggol Central+46.7%$435,00085 years

3 Room

RankBlockStreet5-Yr TrendMedian PriceLease Left
#1Block 211CPunggol Walk+64.0%$480,00087 years
#2Block 601DPunggol Central+52.7%$430,00085 years
#3Block 211APunggol Walk+51.5%$517,50087 years
#4Block 207CPunggol Place+51.3%$471,00087 years
#5Block 210CPunggol Place+49.9%$335,00087 years

4 Room

RankBlockStreet5-Yr TrendMedian PriceLease Left
#1Block 211CPunggol Walk+64.0%$480,00087 years
#2Block 273CPunggol Place+63.1%$594,00086 years
#3Block 273DPunggol Place+61.2%$540,00086 years
#4Block 637DPunggol Drive+59.1%$505,00077 years
#5Block 635CPunggol Drive+59.0%$515,00081 years

5 Room

RankBlockStreet5-Yr TrendMedian PriceLease Left
#1Block 273CPunggol Place+63.1%$594,00086 years
#2Block 637DPunggol Drive+59.1%$505,00077 years
#3Block 170CPunggol Field+58.8%$513,88887 years
#4Block 174BEdgedale Plains+56.8%$475,00077 years
#5Block 267BPunggol Field+56.5%$611,50086 years

Executive

RankBlockStreet5-Yr TrendMedian PriceLease Left
#1Block 186Punggol Central+50.4%$581,00077 years
#2Block 115Edgefield Plains+50.1%$577,50076 years
#3Block 116Edgefield Plains+42.2%$550,00076 years
#4Block 114Edgefield Plains+41.8%$577,50076 years
#5Block 117Edgefield Plains+41.7%$545,00076 years

Why Block 211C Punggol Walk Is the Fastest-Growing

Block 211C Punggol Walk has the fastest five-year price appreciation in Punggol at +64.0%, taking its median resale price to $480,000 across 41 transactions. It has 87 years of remaining lease (built 2014).

The 10 fastest-appreciating blocks in Punggol average 84 years of remaining lease, against a town-wide median of 86 years. Strong appreciation in Punggol tends to cluster where buyers re-rated previously undervalued stock: blocks with mid-range leases, larger flat types, or improved transport and amenity access within the town.

Frequently Asked Questions

Are HDB prices in Punggol going up or down?

Over the past five years, HDB prices in Punggol have increased by an average of 39.2%. 100% of blocks with data show appreciation.