Most Expensive HDB Blocks in Bukit Merah (2026)
The most expensive HDB block in Bukit Merah is Block 96A at Henderson Road, with a median resale price of $1,220,000 as of May 2026. The highest single transaction recorded was $1,728,000 in Apr 2026.
Top 10 Most Expensive HDB Blocks in Bukit Merah
| Rank | Block | Street | Median Price | 5-Yr Trend | Highest Sale | Lease Left |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Block 96A | Henderson Road | $1,220,000 | +19.7% | $1,728,000 | 92 years |
| #2 | Block 9A | Boon Tiong Road | $1,129,000 | +32.1% | $1,648,888 | 88 years |
| #3 | Block 9B | Boon Tiong Road | $1,088,000 | +26.0% | $1,588,000 | 89 years |
| #4 | Block 44 | Lengkok Bahru | $1,062,500 | — | $1,110,000 | 59 years |
| #5 | Block 126 | Bukit Merah View | $1,039,000 | +20.6% | $1,390,000 | 69 years |
| #6 | Block 2C | Boon Tiong Road | $992,500 | +36.2% | $1,375,000 | 74 years |
| #7 | Block 53 | Havelock Road | $985,000 | +21.8% | $1,408,888 | 86 years |
| #8 | Block 95C | Henderson Road | $980,000 | +20.2% | $1,500,000 | 92 years |
| #9 | Block 4A | Boon Tiong Road | $977,500 | — | $1,350,000 | 78 years |
| #10 | Block 4B | Boon Tiong Road | $975,000 | +23.4% | $1,220,000 | 78 years |
Most Expensive HDB Blocks in Bukit Merah by Flat Type
2 Room
| Rank | Block | Street | Median Price | 5-Yr Trend | Lease Left |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Block 95A | Henderson Road | $830,000 | +8.6% | 92 years |
| #2 | Block 95B | Henderson Road | $749,000 | +19.9% | 92 years |
| #3 | Block 127C | Kim Tian Road | $717,500 | +23.6% | 86 years |
| #4 | Block 48 | Moh Guan Terrace | $606,000 | — | 46 years |
| #5 | Block 127A | Kim Tian Road | $600,000 | +21.0% | 86 years |
3 Room
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Block 96A | Henderson Road | $1,220,000 | +19.7% | 92 years |
| #2 | Block 95C | Henderson Road | $980,000 | +20.2% | 92 years |
| #3 | Block 10B | Boon Tiong Road | $942,750 | +30.3% | 88 years |
| #4 | Block 10A | Boon Tiong Road | $931,900 | +26.5% | 89 years |
| #5 | Block 90A | Telok Blangah Street 31 | $927,500 | — | 91 years |
4 Room
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #2 | Block 9A | Boon Tiong Road | $1,129,000 | +32.1% | 88 years |
| #3 | Block 9B | Boon Tiong Road | $1,088,000 | +26.0% | 89 years |
| #4 | Block 53 | Havelock Road | $985,000 | +21.8% | 86 years |
| #5 | Block 95C | Henderson Road | $980,000 | +20.2% | 92 years |
5 Room
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #4 | Block 44 | Lengkok Bahru | $1,062,500 | — | 59 years |
| #5 | Block 126 | Bukit Merah View | $1,039,000 | +20.6% | 69 years |
Why Block 96A Henderson Road Is the Most Expensive
Block 96A Henderson Road commands the highest median resale price in Bukit Merah at $1,220,000, sitting on 92 years of remaining lease (built 2019) with 47 transactions on record. Median price per square metre is $11,706.
By comparison, the median remaining lease across all 360 blocks in Bukit Merah is 56 years, and the town median price is $645,000. The top 10 most expensive blocks average 81 years of lease remaining and a +25% five-year trend. Premium prices in Bukit Merah typically combine longer leases, larger flat types, and well-positioned locations within the town.
See all blocks in Bukit Merah →
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most expensive HDB block in Bukit Merah?
Block 96A at Henderson Road has the highest median resale price in Bukit Merah at $1,220,000.
What is the highest HDB resale price ever recorded in Bukit Merah?
The highest recorded resale transaction in Bukit Merah is $1,728,000.
Which streets in Bukit Merah have the most expensive HDB flats?
The most expensive HDB blocks in Bukit Merah are found along Henderson Road, Boon Tiong Road.
Are expensive HDB flats in Bukit Merah a good investment?
Higher-priced flats in Bukit Merah have shown mixed performance. Check individual block pages for five-year trends and lease decay projections. Past performance does not guarantee future results.